Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

ZAMBIA

The land of the legendary African walking safari, Victoria Falls, the wild Zambezi River, abundant wildlife, and raw wilderness, all in one friendly country..

  • Check list

  • Download Application

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ZAMBIA (BUSINESS AND TOURIST) 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Must have validity of 6 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  3. Completed Visa Application (3 Copies)
  4. Covering letter stating the reason for travel
  5. Covering letter from the company on letterhead stating the reason for travel, applicants name and designation and duration of stay
  6. Letter from employer, stating grant of leave
  7. If Business, Original invitation letter from the counterpart Zambian company
  8. Zambian company registration certificate
  9. Yellow fever vaccination certificate
  10. Copy of confirmed air ticket
  11. Three Passport photographs
  12. Detailed travel itinerary, hotel reservations, and return tickets
  13. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  14. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months (Min. Balance 2 Lac for individual; 5 Lac for family)
    iii.ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  15. Foreign Exchange Endoresment


Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form