Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Vietnam

  • Check List

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR VIETNAM 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Valid for 6 months after travel date
    ii. Must have 2 blank pages
  3. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  4. Two duly filled application forms
  5. Two recent passport photographs
  6. i. 35 x 45 mm
    ii. On white background
  7. Confirmed travel booking with day to day travel details
  8. Covering letter with details and purpose of travel
  9. If visiting for Tourism
  10. i. Copy of letter of invitation from inviting partners (travel agents/tourist companies)
  11. If visiting family/friends
  12. i. Copy of letter of invitation from partners
    ii. Invitation letter issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan
    iii. Proof of relationship
  13. If visiting on Business
  14. i. Invitation letter from the Vietnam company/organization
    ii. Visa support letter to be submitted to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tashkent.
    iii. Letter of confirmation by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs to be sent directly to the embassy in India.
  15. Proof of Finance
  16. i. Bank statement for last 6 months
    ii. Last 3 years ITR
    iii. Foreign exchange endorsement
    iv. Copy of credit cards
  17. If Self-Employed/Business
  18. i. Proof of ownership (Partnership deed, articles of association or proof of proprietorship)
    ii. ITR of Company
    iii. Bank statement for last 3 months of company
  19. If Employed
  20. i. Certificate of employment from employer/NOC/ leave sanctioned
    ii. Salary bank statement for last 3 months
  21. If Student
  22. i. Consent from the parents ii. Original bank statement of last 3 months of parents
    iii. Latest ITR for parents
    iv. ID Card photocopy (if student)


Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form