Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Switzerland


  • Short Term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SWITZERLAND (TOURISM , STUDENT AND BUSINESS)  

  1. Completely filled online application form and signed
  2. Two recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  6. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  7. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  8. Previous passport in original
  9. For Business, Covering letter on business letterhead from the employer/company mentioning your position, duration of service, date and purpose of trip and proof if expenses are covered by company
  10. For Business,Invitation letter from the business partner in Switzerland mentioning invitee details, date and purpose of visit with detailed schedule of meetings and/or trainings (day-by-day)
  11. Photocopies of valid Schengen/UK/USA visa
  12. If Tourist, Previous passport in original
  13. If Tourist, Personal covering letter with travel plan
  14. If Tourist, No-objection letter on business letterhead from the employer/company mentioning your position, duration of service, date and purpose of trip
  15. If Tourist, For students, ID card copy of the educational establishment
  16. If Tourist, For minors, copy of parents passport and authorization letter signed by both parents
  17. For students, Invitation letter from the respective host institute EPFL/ETH or university in Switzerland
  18. For students, Proof of Occupation
  19. i. A confirmation/no objection certificate from school/institute/university
    ii. Copy of school/college ID Card
    iii. Copy of Qualification Certificate
  20. For students, ID card copy of the educational establishment
  21. For minors, copy of parents passport and authorization letter signed by both parents
  22. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  23. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  24. Proof of Accommodation
  25. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  26. Photograph Specifications:
  27. a. Size 3.5 x 4.5 cm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame



Download Application Form

Download Authorization Form

Download Consent Declaration

Download Visa Application (Long-Stay)

Download Visa Application Form