Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Sweden

  • Short term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SWEDEN SHORT TERM VISA(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled application form
  2. Two recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  6. A letter from the Swedish Company stating
  7. i. Name of applicant
    ii. Purpose of visit
    iii. Days of intended stay
    iv. Dates of visit
  8. If Tourist or Visiting Family, Covering letter from the applicant introducing himself/herself, explaining the purpose, duration, and itinerary of visit in brief
  9. If Tourist, Appendix D - Disclaimer and Travel Insurance Declaration
  10. Appendix E (to be filled by person who you are visiting in Sweden)
  11. If Tourist, Photocopy of other valid visas
  12. If Tourist or Visiting Family , A letter on company letterhead granting permission for leave
  13. If Tourist or Visiting Family, Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  14. If Tourist, Two photocopies of Applicants passport
  15. A covering letter from the Indian Company stating
  16. i. Name and designation
    ii. Certifying visit to the concerned Swedish Company
    iii. Company's registration certificate copy
    iv. Outline of itinerary, purpose of visit with names and addresses
  17. Appendix A
  18. Family Details form
  19. Photocopy of other valid visas
  20. Proof of identity of reference in Sweden (with visa)
  21. A letter on company letterhead certifying permission for leave
  22. Family Details
  23. If conference,Proof of payment of conference or exhibition fees to organizers
  24. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  25. Two photocopies of Applicants passport
  26. Is employee, Medical Declaration
  27. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  28. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
    v. Sponsorship letter with full details from the company
  29. Proof of Accommodation
  30. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  31. Photograph Specifications:
  32. a. Size 3.5 x 4.5 cm
    b. Plain white background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame

Applicant could be asked for additional documents or may be called for an Interview if desired by The Embassy of Sweden, New Delhi


Download Application Form

Download Appendix A (Business-Conference Form

Download Appendix E Form

Download Consent FormForm

Download DisclaimerForm

Download Family Details Form

Download Minor Consent Form (Mandatory Form

Download Travel Insurance Declaration Form

Download Visa Application Form