Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Slovenia

Slovenia occupies an area about the size of the state of Massachusetts. It is largely a mountainous republic and almost half of the land is forested, with hilly plains spread across the central and eastern regions.

  • Short term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SLOVENIA SHORT TERM VISA(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled online application form and signed
  2. One recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  6. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  7. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  8. Photocopy of all relevant pages, inc. all visa's issued in the last 3 years
  9. If tourist, Covering letter explaining the purpose of visit with complete details
  10. If self BUSINESS, Covering letter explaining the purpose of visit with complete details from the applicant's employer
  11. If self BUSINESS, Certificate of registration of company (If Self-employed)
  12. If self BUSINESS, Invitation from the inviting company
  13. If self BUSINESS, Both Letters must confirm:
  14. i. Applicant's identity
    ii. Purpose of Journey
    iii. Period of intended stay
    iv. Place of stay
  15. If Student, Certificate of Admission or registration at an educational establishment for the purpose of attending academic or vocational courses OR cover letter from inviting company
  16. If Student, Student ID Card and/or certificates of current enrolled institute
  17. Certificate of the travel agency confirming the booking
  18. If Tourist visa, Proof of social status - Marriage Certificate/Ration Card (if married)
  19. Police Clearance Certificate issued by competent authorities
  20. Proof of occupation
  21. For Minors - Letter of consent by the parents
  22. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  23. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  24. Proof of Accommodation
  25. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  26. Photograph Specifications:
  27. a. Size 3.5 x 4.5 cm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame
  28. If the applicant is employed:
  29. i. Pay slips for the last three months
    ii. Employment contract
    iii. Employer's statement on approval for holidays.
  30. If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed:
  31. i. Certificate of registration of the company;
  32. If the applicant is Minor:
  33. i. If the minor travels with one parent only, written consent certified by public notary of the other parent or guardian, except in cases of a parent having the care or custody alone;

    ii. If the minor travels alone (without parents), written consent certified by public notary of both parents or guardians having the care and custody of the applicant;

    iii. Copies of the passport of the parents. If not applicable, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form