Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

ROMANIA

Content Added Sortly.

  • Short term

  • Download Application

  • Check list

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ROMANIA SHORT TERM VISA(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled application form
  2. One recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  6. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  7. Cover letter stating purpose of travel
  8. Invitation from host, stating that they cover the expenses
  9. Documents attesting the profession of the applicant as well as details of activities to be carried out
  10. In case of business, invitation letter from the business counterpart in Romania
  11. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  12. Proof of Social/Professional Status
  13. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  14. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months with sufficient balance of EUR 500
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  15. Proof of Accommodation
  16. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  17. Photograph Specifications:
  18. a. Size 2 x 2 inch
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame
  19. The minimum balance should be approximately INR 80,000. Kindly note that if the balance is less than 80,000/- then the foreign exchange

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ROMANIA LONG TERM(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form- Long Stay

Download Visa Application Form - Short Stay

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ROMANIA  

NOTE: INDIANS GET VISA ON ARRIVAL