Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Rawanda


  • Checklist

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR RAWANDA  

  1. Passport should be valid for at least six months from date of submission of visa application.
  2. Two Visa Application Forms to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant.(one visa application form should be filled in photocopy.
  3. Two recent color photographs 35x45 mm in size with white background.
  4. Covering letter from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of stay Foreign exchange endorsement on the passport or receipt/credit card copy along with statement.
  5. Proof of airline reservation for a return trip e.g. reservation slip.
  6. Proof of accommodation:
  7. i. Hotel reservation including the name and phone number of hotel.
  8. Proof of sufficient fund(optional).
  9. i. Bank statement for last 6 months including address and telephone number of the bank, A/C holder’s name, address with stamp & signature of bank .
    ii.Income tax returns for last 3 year.
    iii. 3 months salary slips.


Download Application Form