Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Poland

Content Added Sortly.

  • Short term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR POLAND SHORT TERM VISA(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled application form and checklist
  2. Appointment from the online portal
  3. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  4. One recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  5. Passport
  6. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  7. In case of minor, written consent of parents and copies of passport of parents
  8. If employed, letter of company letterhead stating grant of leave
  9. If student, copy of student ID card
  10. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000 valid for 15 days after return. (photocopy)
  11. Certificate of the travel agency confirming the booking and itinerary with ticket/reservation
  12. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  13. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  14. Proof of Accommodation
  15. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  16. Photograph Specifications:
  17. a. Size 35 x 44 mm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR POLAND LONG TERM(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled application form and checklist
  2. Appointment from the online portal
  3. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  4. One recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  5. Passport
  6. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  7. In case of minor, written consent of parents and copies of passport of parents
  8. If employed, letter of company letterhead stating grant of leave
  9. If student, copy of student ID card
  10. Letter of invitation from company/sponsor/family
  11. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000 valid for 15 days after return. (photocopy)
  12. Certificate of the travel agency confirming the booking and itinerary with ticket/reservation
  13. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  14. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  15. Proof of Accommodation
  16. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  17. Photograph Specifications:
  18. a. Size 35 x 44 mm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form