Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Philippines

  • Short term

  • Download Application

  • Check list

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PHILIPPINES SHORT TERM VISA(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. One duly filled and signed visa application form
  2. One passport size photograph
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  6. Covering letter from current employer stating details and grant of leave
  7. If self-employed, proof of company/business
  8. For Student:
  9. a. Letter of acceptance from school or certificate of employment
    b. Police clearance certificate (authenticated)
    c. Medical health certificate issued by
  10. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  11. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
    v. Copy of Credit Card or Foreign Exchange as endorsed
  12. Proof of Accommodation
  13. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PHILIPPINES(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. One duly filled and signed visa application form
  2. One passport size photograph
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  6. Covering letter from current employer stating details and grant of leave
  7. If self-employed, proof of company/business
  8. For Student:
  9. a. Letter of acceptance from school or certificate of employment
    b. Police clearance certificate (authenticated)
    c. Medical health certificate issued by
  10. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  11. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
    v. Copy of Credit Card or Foreign Exchange as endorsed
  12. Proof of Accommodation
  13. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PHILIPPINES 

  1. One duly filled and signed visa application form
  2. One passport size photograph
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  6. Covering letter from current employer stating details and grant of leave
  7. If self-employed, proof of company/business
  8. For Student:
  9. a. Letter of acceptance from school or certificate of employment
    b. Police clearance certificate (authenticated)
    c. Medical health certificate issued by
  10. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  11. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
    v. Copy of Credit Card or Foreign Exchange as endorsed
  12. Proof of Accommodation
  13. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.