Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Peru

The miles and miles of turquoise beaches along Mexico's Yucatan Peninsula lure hundreds of thousands of visitors each year. The Riviera Maya, having been developed specifically for touristic purposes, is a holiday paradise. But beyond that, Mexico definitely has plenty of reasons to be on this list - its Mayan historical sites, colonial cities, and colorful festivals attract a fair amount of curious travelers despite its slightly tainted reputation.

  • Short term

  • Download Application

  • Check list

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PERU SHORT TERM VISA(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Two duly filled and signed application forms
  2. Three recent passport-size photograph
  3. i. 4.3 x 3.5 cm
    ii. White background
  4. Passport
  5. i. Must have validity of 1 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left
  6. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  7. Confirmed return ticket or reservation
  8. If Tourist
  9. i. Letter from your company indicating the purpose and the time of your stay
    ii. In case of a sponsored tour, a written affidavit stating the sponsor is responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging or repatriation if required
    iii. Copy of identity cards and financial proof of sponsor
    iv. Bank statement of last 3 years
    v. Latest ITR filed
  10. If Business
  11. i. A formal notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business partner in Peru to be directly mailed or faxed at consular@embassyperuindia.in
    ii. Letter from the company in which the person is employed
    iii. Proof of registration of the company and its profile
    iv. A letter from the recognized local chambers of commerce (FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc) stating that the company is registered with them.
    v. Company bank statement of last 3 years
    vi. Latest ITR filed
  12. Foreign exchange endorsement.
  13. PAN card copy of the applicant.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PERU(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Two duly filled and signed application forms
  2. Three recent passport-size photograph
  3. i. 4.3 x 3.5 cm
    ii. White background
  4. Passport
  5. i. Must have validity of 1 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left
  6. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  7. Confirmed return ticket or reservation
  8. If Tourist
  9. i. Letter from your company indicating the purpose and the time of your stay
    ii. In case of a sponsored tour, a written affidavit stating the sponsor is responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging or repatriation if required
    iii. Copy of identity cards and financial proof of sponsor
    iv. Bank statement of last 3 years
    v. Latest ITR filed
  10. If Business
  11. i. A formal notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business partner in Peru to be directly mailed or faxed at consular@embassyperuindia.in
    ii. Letter from the company in which the person is employed
    iii. Proof of registration of the company and its profile
    iv. A letter from the recognized local chambers of commerce (FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc) stating that the company is registered with them.
    v. Company bank statement of last 3 years
    vi. Latest ITR filed
  12. Foreign exchange endorsement.
  13. PAN card copy of the applicant.

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PERU 

  1. Two duly filled and signed application forms
  2. Three recent passport-size photograph
  3. i. 4.3 x 3.5 cm
    ii. White background
  4. Passport
  5. i. Must have validity of 1 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left
  6. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  7. Confirmed return ticket or reservation
  8. If Tourist
  9. i. Letter from your company indicating the purpose and the time of your stay
    ii. In case of a sponsored tour, a written affidavit stating the sponsor is responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging or repatriation if required
    iii. Copy of identity cards and financial proof of sponsor
    iv. Bank statement of last 3 years
    v. Latest ITR filed
  10. If Business
  11. i. A formal notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business partner in Peru to be directly mailed or faxed at consular@embassyperuindia.in
    ii. Letter from the company in which the person is employed
    iii. Proof of registration of the company and its profile
    iv. A letter from the recognized local chambers of commerce (FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc) stating that the company is registered with them.
    v. Company bank statement of last 3 years
    vi. Latest ITR filed
  12. Foreign exchange endorsement.
  13. PAN card copy of the applicant.