Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Paraguay

Content Added Sortly.


  • Check list

  • Download Application

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR PARAGUAY 

  1. Two completely filled and singed application form
  2. Three recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 6 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left
  5. Covering letter by the applicant giving all details of the trip
  6. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  7. Original of police record/clearance certificate, duly notarized and legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs of the Government of India
  8. Round trip ticket with travel itinerary and confirmed hotel bookings
  9. Invitation letter from Paraguay (the invitee company has to present the original invitation to the Paraguay Ministry) and get it attested and submit the same along with the application
  10. Travelling for Business
  11. i. Valid registration paper from the Indian Merchants Chamber or Chamber of Commerce and Valid Copy of Company Registration
    ii. Copy of valid trade license
  12. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  13. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. Copy of Credit Card
  14. Proof of Accommodation
  15. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  16. Photograph Specifications:
  17. a. Size 31 x 36 mm
    b. Plain white colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame
  18. If travelling on Cruise
  19. i. Cruise ships itinerary and proof of payment
    ii. A round-trip ticket to and from the cruises port of departure and arrival
  20. If attending seminar/conference
  21. i. Letter from the organization who will be sponsoring the trip
    ii. Signed invitation letter from the organizers mentioning the details of the purposed visit and if the applicant will be supported monetarily
  22. If artists/athletes
  23. i. Signed invitation from the organizers providing specific information as
    a. The activity to be performed
    b. Who will be sponsoring the trip
    ii. Signed invitation letter from the organizers mentioning the details of the purposed visit and if the applicant will be supported monetarily.


Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form