Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Norway


  • Short Term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR NORWAY (TOURISM AND BUSINESS) 

  1. Completely filled application form and checklist
  2. Cover letter from the online application portal
  3. Questionnaire for C-Visa
  4. If Tourist, Proof of employment/studies with permission for leave
  5. If Business, Invitation letter from the Norwegian organization on official company letter, stating the purpose, duration and itinerary for the whole stay in Schengen area. Also it should bear information regarding who will bear travel and living costs
  6. If Business, Official introduction letter from Indian company/organization including position of applicant, purpose of trip and guarantee of return
  7. If Business, Memorandum of Associations/Balance Sheet of the Indian company in the original and one photocopy
  8. One recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  9. Passport
  10. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  11. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000 valid for 15 days after return. (photocopy)
  12. Certificate of the travel agency confirming the booking and itinerary with ticket/reservation
  13. Photocopy of all pages of passport
  14. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  15. Proof of Social/Professional Status
  16. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  17. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  18. Proof of Accommodation
  19. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  20. Photograph Specifications:
  21. a. Size 35 x 44 mm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame


Download Application Form