Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

North Korea

Content Added Sortly


  • Check List

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR NORTH KOREA (BUSINESS AND TOURIST ) 

  1. The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least three months from the date of application for the visa.
  2. Two visa forms (photocopy allowed).
  3. Two passport-size photographs.
  4. Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  5. An invitation from North Korean national is required through the Ministry of External Affairs.
  6. Onward visa and proof of funds.
  7. All requests are referred to North Korea and it takes approximately 2 to 3 weeks for approval.
  8. Visa is valid for 90 days and is issued for a stay of 30 days for single entry only.
  9. Processing time, after the approval is received, is 24 hours.
  10. Visa is Gratis

If Business

  1. An invitation from North Korean national is required through the Ministry of External Affairs.
  2. In case the letter of invitation does not come directly to the Embassy, then the case is referred to the authorities in North Korea.


Download Application Form