Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

NEW Zealand

Content Added Sortly.

  • Short term

  • Download Application

  • Check list

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR NEW ZEALAND SHORT TERM VISA(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled application form
  2. Two recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Health Requirements
  4. i. Less than 6 months: Not required
    ii. 6 - 12 months: Chest x-ray certificate required
    iii. More than 12 months: General medical and chest x-ray certificate required
  5. Character Requirements: If coming for more than 24 months, Police Clearance Certificate required
  6. Passport
  7. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  8. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  9. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  10. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  11. If Employed, letter from employer - stating position, salary, length of employment and confirming leave of absence for travel
  12. If Self-Employed, registration of company/business, business tax returns and account statements
  13. Letter of invitation from New Zealand inviter
  14. Evidence of previous contact with inviter
  15. Bona-fide letter stating purpose for travel
  16. If Visitor, Evidence of Relationship
  17. i. For Partner: Marriage Certificate
    ii. For Children: Birth Certificate
  18. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  19. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  20. Proof of Accommodation
  21. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  22. Photograph Specifications:
  23. a. Size 35 x 45 mm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR NEW ZEALAND(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled application form
  2. Two recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Health Requirements
  4. i. Less than 6 months: Not required
    ii. 6 - 12 months: Chest x-ray certificate required
    iii. More than 12 months: General medical and chest x-ray certificate required
  5. Character Requirements: If coming for more than 24 months, Police Clearance Certificate required
  6. Passport
  7. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  8. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  9. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  10. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  11. If Employed, letter from employer - stating position, salary, length of employment and confirming leave of absence for travel
  12. If Self-Employed, registration of company/business, business tax returns and account statements
  13. Letter of invitation from New Zealand inviter
  14. Evidence of previous contact with inviter
  15. Bona-fide letter stating purpose for travel
  16. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  17. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  18. Proof of Accommodation
  19. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  20. Photograph Specifications:
  21. a. Size 35 x 45 mm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame

Download Application Form

Download Chest x-ray Certificate Form

Download General Medical Certificate Form

Download Group Visa Application Form Form

Download Visitor Visa Application Form Form

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR NEW ZEALAND 

  1. Completely filled application form
  2. Two recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Health Requirements
  4. i. Less than 6 months: Not required
    ii. 6 - 12 months: Chest x-ray certificate required
    iii. More than 12 months: General medical and chest x-ray certificate required
  5. Character Requirements: If coming for more than 24 months, Police Clearance Certificate required
  6. Passport
  7. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  8. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  9. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  10. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  11. If Employed, letter from employer - stating position, salary, length of employment and confirming leave of absence for travel
  12. If Self-Employed, registration of company/business, business tax returns and account statements
  13. Letter of invitation from New Zealand inviter
  14. Evidence of previous contact with inviter
  15. Bona-fide letter stating purpose for travel
  16. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  17. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  18. Proof of Accommodation
  19. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  20. Photograph Specifications:
  21. a. Size 35 x 45 mm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame