Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Mexico

The miles and miles of turquoise beaches along Mexico's Yucatan Peninsula lure hundreds of thousands of visitors each year. The Riviera Maya, having been developed specifically for touristic purposes, is a holiday paradise. But beyond that, Mexico definitely has plenty of reasons to be on this list - its Mayan historical sites, colonial cities, and colorful festivals attract a fair amount of curious travelers despite its slightly tainted reputation.

  • Check list

  • Download Application

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR MEXICO 

  1. One duly completed and signed application form
  2. One passport size photograph
  3. a. 4.5 x 3.5 cm
    b. White Background
  4. Passport Validity
  5. a. Valid for 6 months after date of intended travel
    b. Must have 2 blank pages
  6. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  7. Covering letter given by your organization granting leave, duly signed by competent authority
  8. Tentative flight itinerary
  9. For Business:
  10. a. Letter of invitation from Mexican counterpart, duly signed by authorized person
  11. For Students:
  12. a. Acceptance letter from the school and university in Mexico
    b. Letter from the student's parent, sponsor or legal guardian certifying that she/he will cover all expenses and round trip. This document must be notarized and authenticated
    c. Bank statement from the students parent, sponsor or legal guardian (last 6 months)
    d. ITR copy from the students parent, sponsor or legal guardian (last 3 years)
    e. Photocopy of parents passport
  13. Proof of Personal Funds
  14. i. ITR for 3 years
    ii. Form 16 for 3 years
    iii. Bank Statements for 6 months



Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form