Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Malta


  • Short Term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR MALTA (BUSINESS, TOURIST OR STUDY ) 

  1. Completely filled application form
  2. Two recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  6. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  7. Cover letter stating purpose of travel
  8. If Business, Documentation providing the Economic status of the sending and receiving company/institution/individual with copy of company registration certificate and bank statement for last 3 months
  9. If Business, Letter of invitation from the inviting company, explaining purpose of visit, professional status and stating details regarding activities and business relations with the Indian Company
  10. If Business, Covering letter from the Indian Company explaining the purpose of visit, professional status and details regarding activities and business relations with the Maltese Company
  11. If Business,Declaration of Proof signed by invitee along with photocopy of ID card and passport
  12. If Study visa, Letter from the educational institute in Malta confirming admission
  13. If Study visa, Originals and copies of the Educational certificates apostilled by the Indian Ministry of External Affairs
  14. If Tourist For minors, signature of both parents on all pages of the application
  15. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  16. Proof of Social/Professional Status
  17. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  18. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months with sufficient balance of EUR 500
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  19. Proof of Accommodation
  20. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  21. Photograph Specifications:
  22. a. Size 3.5 x 4.5 cm
    b. Plain white background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame


Download Application Form

Download Declaration of Proof Form

Download Visa Application Form