Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Japan

Content Added Sortly

  • Short term

  • Download Application

  • Check list

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR JAPAN VISA WITHOUT AND WITH GUARANTOR(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Valid for 6 months after travel date
    ii. Must have 2 blank pages
  3. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  4. Present and previous passport in original
  5. Two recent passport photographs
  6. i. 2 x 2 inch
    ii. On white background
  7. Confirmed travel booking with day to day travel details
  8. Proof of relationship, incase accompanied by any dependant (Passport copy, marriage certificate, birth certificate)
  9. Proof of Finance
  10. i. Bank statement for last 6 months
    ii. Latest ITR
  11. If Self-Employed/Business
  12. i. Proof of ownership (Partnership deed, articles of association or proof of proprietorship)
    ii. ITR of Company
    iii. Bank statement for last 6 months of company
  13. If Employed
  14. i. Certificate of employment from employer/NOC/ leave sanctioned
    ii. Salary bank statement for last 6 months
  15. If Student/Dependent
  16. i. Consent from the parents/spouse
    ii. Original bank statement of last 6 months of parents/spouse
    iii. Latest ITR for parents/spouse
    iv. ID Card photocopy (if student)
  17. IF VISA WITH GUARANTOR, Documents from Inviter/Guarantor in Japan
  18. i. Copy of Passport (first and last page)
    ii. Copy of latest and valid Japan Visa
    iii. Copy of passport pages with status items (entry/departure and permission of residence)
    iv. Copy of certificate of alien registration (front and back)
  19. IF VISA WITH GUARANTOR, Proof of relationship with Guarantor

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR JAPAN(Medical Stay Visa): 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Valid for 6 months after travel date
    ii. Must have 2 blank pages
  3. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  4. Present and previous passport in original
  5. Two recent passport photographs
  6. i. 2 x 2 inch
    ii. On white background
  7. Confirmed travel booking with day to day travel details
  8. Certificate from a medical institution about the planned medical services and references from a guarantor
  9. Certificate of Eligibility (if the patient needs to be hospitalized for more than 90 days)
  10. Medical treatment plan (when the patient needs to make multiple visits to Japan for treatment)
  11. Proof of relationship, incase accompanied by any dependant (Passport copy, marriage certificate, birth certificate)
  12. Proof of Finance
  13. i. Bank statement for last 6 months
    ii. Latest ITR
  14. If Self-Employed/Business
  15. i. Proof of ownership (Partnership deed, articles of association or proof of proprietorship)
    ii. ITR of Company
    iii. Bank statement for last 6 months of company
  16. If Employed
  17. i. Certificate of employment from employer/NOC/ leave sanctioned
    ii. Salary bank statement for last 6 months
  18. If Student/Dependent
  19. i. Consent from the parents/spouse
    ii. Original bank statement of last 6 months of parents/spouse
    iii. Latest ITR for parents/spouse
    iv. ID Card photocopy (if student)

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form

Download Business Visa Form

Download Business Visa 2 Form

Download Medical Stay Visa Form

Download Medical Stay Visa 2 Form

Download Visitor Visa - With Guarantor Form

Download Visitor Visa - With Guarantor Form

Download Visitor Visa - Without Guarantor Form

Download Visitor Visa - Without Guarantor Form

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR JAPAN(BUSINESS VISA) 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Valid for 6 months after travel date
    ii. Must have 2 blank pages
  3. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  4. Present and previous passport in original
  5. Two recent passport photographs
  6. i. 2 x 2 inch
    ii. On white background
  7. Confirmed travel booking with day to day travel details
  8. Original invitation letter
  9. Schedule of stay
  10. Covering letter by the employer with travel requisition from the company
  11. If the inviting company/organization is bearing expenses
  12. i. Original letter of Guarantee
    ii. A certified copy of the incorporation register or an overview of company/organization
    iii. A certificate of employment in lieu of a copy of the incorporation register or an overview of the company/organization
  13. Proof of relationship, incase accompanied by any dependant (Passport copy, marriage certificate, birth certificate)
  14. Proof of Finance
  15. i. Bank statement for last 6 months
    ii. Latest ITR
  16. If Self-Employed/Business
  17. i. Proof of ownership (Partnership deed, articles of association or proof of proprietorship)
    ii. ITR of Company
    iii. Bank statement for last 6 months of company
  18. If Employed
  19. i. Certificate of employment from employer/NOC/ leave sanctioned
    ii. Salary bank statement for last 6 months
  20. If Student/Dependent
  21. i. Consent from the parents/spouse
    ii. Original bank statement of last 6 months of parents/spouse
    iii. Latest ITR for parents/spouse
    iv. ID Card photocopy (if student)