Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Israel

Content Added Sortly


  • Check List

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ISRAEL (BUSINESS,EMPLOYMENT, STUDENT AND TOURIST ) 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Valid for 6 months after travel date
    ii. Must have 2 blank pages
  3. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  4. Two recent passport photographs
  5. i. 5.5 x 5.5 cm
    ii. On white background
  6. Confirmed travel booking with day to day travel details
  7. Proof of hotel accommodation confirmation
  8. Police clearance certificate in original and one copy
  9. Affidavit required to prove marital status (if single) or marriage certificate
  10. If Employment visa, No objection affidavit required from spouse (if married), from parents (if unmarried), if neither of the two are alive then an Apostilled copy of the death certificate
  11. If Employment visa, Medical fitness certificate from East West Medical Center and should include General and AIDS test and X-ray report.
  12. If Employment visa, Copy of contract of intent duly signed by employer and employee
  13. If Employment visa, Training certificate in copy
  14. An approval from the institute where the applicant is going to study stating name of applicant, passport number, duration of stay)
  15. If Student visa, Covering letter by applicant explaining the purpose and duration of visit, details of expenses and itinerary in brief
  16. If Student visa, Original letter of leave from employer/institution stating dates and a no-objection certificate is required
  17. If Student visa, Overseas medical insurance of USD 40000 covering the duration of the trip
  18. If Student visa, Covering letter by applicant explaining the purpose and duration of visit, details of expenses and itinerary in brief
  19. If Student visa, Overseas medical insurance of USD 40000 covering the duration of the trip
  20. If Tourist visa, If visiting family/friends
  21. i. Invitation letter with name of applicant, passport number, purpose and duration of stay and details of expenses
    ii. Passport copy of invitee
  22. If Employed, letter on company letterhead with grant of leave
  23. If Business visa, Invitation Letter (in Hebrew) from the Israeli Company containing (to be faxed directly to the Embassy and one copy attached with application)
  24. i. Name of applicant invited
    ii. Passport number of applicant
    iii. Duration of visit and purpose of travel to Israel
    iv. Days of intended stay and date of visit
  25. If Business visa, Covering letter from the Indian organization/company containing
  26. i. Name and designation of applicant
    ii. Certifying that you will be visiting the Israeli company
    iii. Outline of the applicants itinerary, purpose of visit and address of the companies to visit
    iv. Days intending to travel
  27. Overseas medical insurance of USD 40000 covering the duration of the trip
  28. Proof of Finance
  29. i. Bank statement for last 3 months
    ii. Salary statement for 2 years
  30. If Student
  31. i. ID Card photocopy
  32. One set copy of the whole application



Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form