Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Hong Kong

Content Added Sortly.


  • Check List

  • Download Application

HONG KONG VISA FOR A STAY WHICH EXCEEDS FOURTEEN DAYS:

  1. One Copy of the passport.  Passport validity should exceed Six Months from the date of application.
  2. One passport size color photograph.
  3. Hong Kong Visa Form to be filled.
  4. Original Typed Covering Letter from the applicant, stating the duration of the stay in Hong Kong.
  5. Original Invitation Letter from Hong Kong, stating the exact duration of the applicant's stay in Hong Kong.

BUSINESS VISA

  1. Original Passport , having minimum Six months validity and at least two blank pages .
  2. Original Confirmed Return Air Ticket showing exit from Hongkong , within fourteen days .
  3. Original Invitation letter from the Hongkong Company , on their Company Letterhead , specifying Invitation for a stay of less than Fourteen days .
  4. Foreign Exchange duly endorsed on the passport or must hold valid International Credit Card .

TOURIST VISA

  1. Original Passport , having minimum Six months validity and at least two blank pages .
  2. Original Confirmed Return Air Ticket showing exit from Hongkong , within fourteen days .
  3. Foreign Exchange duly endorsed on the passport or must hold valid International Credit Card .

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form