Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Georgia

Content Added Sortly


  • Short Term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SHORT TERM VISA GEORGIA (TOURISM OR STUDY) 

  1. Completely filled online application form and signed
  2. One recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  6. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  7. If Tourist, Photocopy of Applicants passport
  8. If Tourist, Covering letter explaining the purpose of visit with complete details
  9. If Tourist, Letter of invitation from Georgia
  10. If Study, The decree/decision issued by the Ministry of Education and Science in Georgia to the local institution on authorization and English language study programmes
  11. If Study, The decree/decision regarding admitting students issued for accrediated Georgia institution on by the Ministry of Education and Science in Georgia and National Center for Educational Quality Enhancement
  12. If Study, Copy of applicant’s diploma/attestation certified by Apostille or Legalized
  13. If Study, Receipt certifying that the visa fee has been paid
  14. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  15. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  16. Proof of Accommodation
  17. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  18. Photograph Specifications:
  19. a. Size 3 x 4 cm
    b. Plain light colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form Long Term