Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Gambia

Content Added Sortly


  • Check List

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR GAMBIA(BUSINESS AND TOURIST) 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Must have validity of 6 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  3. Completed Visa Application
  4. Covering letter stating the reason for travel
  5. If visiting family/friends, Letter of invitations/sponsorship letter - attested by the Ministry of Immigration in Ethiopia
  6. Certificate for Yellow fever vaccination
  7. Two Passport photographs (35 X 45 mm)
  8. Covering letter stating purpose of visit
  9. Invitation letter from invitee
  10. Letter of invitation from host with copy of host passport
  11. Foreign Exchange evidence or copy of credit card
  12. Authority letter for documents submission on behalf of passenger
  13. If Employed, letter of employer stating no objection on leave
  14. Detailed travel itinerary, hotel reservations, and return tickets
  15. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  16. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16


Download Application Form

Download Visa form