Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

France

With numerous world-known monuments and museums, it's really no surprise that France has topped the charts over and over again. Whether you're traveling to visit the famous Musée du Louvre or Eiffel Tower in Paris or going wine-tasting in Bordeaux and castle-hopping in the Loire Valley, France has plenty to offer for the curious traveler. As a European country, France is also relatively compact - it's easy to travel from one region to the next on budget car rentals and go from city sight-seeing to relaxing on the beach within a short time frame.


  • Short term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR FRANCE (STUDENT SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM ): 

  1. Completely filled application form.
  2. One recent passport-size photograph (white background).
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel.
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000 valid for 15 days after return (photocopy).
  6. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation.
  7. Copy of CAMPUS-FRANCE Id (If any).
  8. Letter of registration from a French Academic Institution or Certificate validating training program/sponsorship.
  9. Copy of degrees/diplomas and academic certificates.
  10. Covering letter explaining the study project and motivation, including short curriculum vitae.
  11. NOC from institute.
  12. Photocopy of Applicants passport (first and last page).
  13. Photocopy of all valid US, UK, and Schengen visas .
  14. Proof of Social/Professional Status (Marriage Certificate).
  15. Proof of Resources:(Only for LONG TERM VISA)
  16. i. Tuition Fees + 615 Euro per month (minimum) x no. of months of stay.
    ii. Undertaking of parent/financial supporter with documents.
  17. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  18. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months.
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months (Of Applicant/Parents/Sponsor).
    iii. ITR last 3 years.
    iv. Form 16.
  19. Proof of Accommodation
  20. i. Hotel/Hostel Confirmation.
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  21. Photograph Specifications:
  22. a. Size 3.5 x 4.5 cms.
    b. Plain light colored/white background.
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame.

Download Application Form

Download Tourist Visa Application Form

Download Business Visa Application Form