Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Finland

Content Added Sortly.

  • Short term

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR FINLAND(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled application form
  2. One recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 3 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  5. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  6. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000. (photocopy)
  7. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation
  8. SELF-EMPLOYED: Letter from Employer stating the nature of employment, duration of leave and copy of employment ID.
  9. Proof of Social/Professional Status
  10. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  11. i. Salary slips/certificate last 3 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 3 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16
  12. Proof of Accommodation
  13. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  14. Photograph Specifications:
  15. a. Size 36 x 47 mm
    b. Plain light grey background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form