Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Ethiopian

Content Added Sortly


  • Check List

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR ETHIOPIA (TOURIST AND BUSINESS) 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Must have validity of 6 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  3. Completed Visa Application
  4. Covering letter stating the reason for travel
  5. If visiting family/friends, Letter of invitations/sponsorship letter - attested by the Ministry of Immigration in Ethiopia
  6. If Business, Letter of invitation from the business associates in Ethiopia
  7. Certificate for Yellow fever vaccination
  8. Certificate for Polio vaccination
  9. Two Passport photographs
  10. Letter of invitation from host with copy of host passport
  11. Detailed travel itinerary, hotel reservations, and return tickets
  12. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  13. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months with sufficient funds to cover USD 50 per day
    iii. ITR last 3 years
    iv. Form 16


Download Application Form

Download Ethiopia Visa form