Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

EGYPT

Content Sdded Sortly.

  • Check list

  • For Tourist

  • For Business

  • Download Application

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR EGYPT 

  1. Two completely filled and singed application form
  2. Two recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 6 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left
  5. Covering letter by the applicant giving all details of the trip
  6. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  7. Round trip ticket with travel itinerary and confirmed hotel bookings
  8. Medical certificate stating that the applicant is not suffering from any contagious disease
  9. Letter of invitation from a local sponsor/event organizer
  10. Affidavit of support by the host/sponsor assuming responsibility for the expenses of the applicant during their stay in Ecuador
  11. If on business:
  12. i. Certificate from the Chamber of Commerce
    ii. Sponsorship/Invitation letter
    11. Proof of Adequate Financial Means i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
  13. Photograph Specifications:
  14. a. Size 35 x 45 mm
    b. Plain white colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame


Documents For Tourist Visa

  1. A no objection certificate from current employer.
  2. Original bank statement require from both applicants (with minimum balance 80K) if travelling with fiancé.
  3. Original marriage certificate with apostle from MEA require if spouse name not endorsed in passport.

Documents For Business Visa

  1. Bank statement for last 6 months including address and telephone number of the bank, A/C holder’s name & address with stamp and signature of bank.
  2. It is mandatory that there should be minimum balance of Rs 50,000/- in his/her personal account

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form