Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Chile

Content Added Sortly

  • Check list

  • Business Visa

  • Download Application

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CHILE 

  1. Completely filled and singed application form
  2. Four recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  3. Passport
  4. i. Must have validity of 6 months after intended period of travel
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left
  5. Covering letter by the applicant on company letterhead stating name, designation, purpose and duration of visit
  6. Photocopy of Applicants passport
  7. Confirmed air tickets
  8. If for business
  9. i. Chamber letter from Indian Company
    ii. Invitation letter from Chilean company notarized and legalized by Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  10. Proof of Adequate Financial Means
  11. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months
    iii. ITR last 3 years
  12. Proof of Accommodation
  13. i. Hotel Confirmation
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.
  14. Photograph Specifications:
  15. a. Size 35 x 45 mm
    b. Plain white colored background
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame


Documents For Business Visa

An original Invitation letter/ Original sponsorship is required from chile duly signed with name, address, telephone etc. of the contact person Invitations by e-mail are not accepted.

Download Application Form

Download Visa Application Form