Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Canada

Canada is an immense country. It is very diverse in its people, its landscape, its climate, and its way of life. However, Canadians do share the same important values. These values guide and influence much of our everyday life. These are values of pride, a belief in equality and diversity and respect for all individuals in society. Women, men, children and seniors are all equally respected in Canada.



  • Check list

  • Download Application

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR CANADA 

  1. Online application form, duly completed (IMM 5257)
  2. Completed Family Information form (IMM 5645), if applicable
  3. Covering letter stating the purpose of travel
  4. One recent passport-size photograph (white background)
  5. Proof of employment
  6. i. Letter from employer confirming salary and length of employment or employment contract
    ii. Letter from employer granting leave
    iii. Salary statements for last 6 months
    iv. Business license or registration
  7. Present passport and previous passports in original
  8. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  9. Proof of Personal Funds
  10. i. ITR for 2 years
    ii. Bank Statements for 3 months
  11. For tourists, Detailed itinerary with proof of air travel and accommodation
  12. For visiting family/friends
  13. i. Proof of immigration status of inviter (copy of Canadian resident card, passport or work permit
    ii. Letter of invitation and/or statutory declaration (affidavit) of support
    iii. Financial document of inviter (Notice of assessment, T4, proof of employment or bank statement)
  14. Two passport size photographs
  15. 11. If religious worker
  16. i. Invitation letter from host organization
    ii. Relevant educational, training and employment documentation
  17. For business:
  18. i. Covering letter on letterhead stating name, designation, duration and purpose of travel
    ii. Letter of invitation from Canadian Company/Business
    iii. Proof of ongoing business activities such as contracts, shipping orders, invoices etc


Download Application Form

Download Cosent visa Form

Download Application for a Family Information visa Form

Download Personal Information Visa Form

Download Representative form

Download ScheduleForm

Download Student Visa Application Form

Download Visa Application FormForm

Download Student Visa Questionnaire Form