Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

MYANMAR

Burma(Myanmar), the "Golden Land," is a mostly Buddhist country whose history can be traced back to the Neolithic era. The first known city-states emerged in central Burma around the 2nd century BC by Pyu tribes who initiated trade with India and brought Buddhism to the region.


  • Check list

  • Business

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SHORT TERM VISA MYANMAR(TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Valid for 6 months after travel date
    ii. Must have 2 blank pages.
  3. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  4. Completed and signed application form
  5. Covering letter or Invitation stating purpose of visit
  6. Complete travel details including hotel booking and air tickets
  7. For business
  8. I. Covering letter from company stating particulars and grant of leave.
    II. Invitation letter from company in Myanmar
  9. Two recent passport photographs
  10. i. 4 x 6 cm
    ii. On white background
  11. Proof of Finance
  12. i. Bank statement for last 3 months
    ii. Latest ITR
    iii. Salary Certificate/Slip for 3 months


FOR BUSINESS

An Invitation letter from the Myanmar, directly faxed to the Embassy and one copy to the applicant to submit with the visa application.

Download Application Form

Download Visa form