Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

BRUNEI

Officially, there are no locations within Brunei that have "city" status. The suburban areas in Brunei Darussalam are divided into kampongs, or villages. These may be administered by either a village council presided by a village head (Ketua Kampong), or by a municipal council (Lembaga Bandaran). Those governed by a municipal council are termed towns.

  • Check list

  • Business

  • Download Application

Checklist: DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR BRUNEI 

  1. Passport
  2. i. Valid for 3 months after travel date
    ii. Must have 2 blank pages.
  3. Photocopy of present passport (front and back page)
  4. Completed and signed application form
  5. Covering letter or Invitation stating purpose of visit
  6. Complete travel details including hotel booking and air tickets
  7. For business
  8. I. Covering letter from company stating particulars and grant of leave.
    II. Invitation letter from company in Brunei
    III. Original Approval copy from Brunei immigration department to be faxed directly to the Embassy and a photocopy to be attached with the documents
  9. If employed, Invitation letter from company in Angola
  10. I. Original approval copy from the Ministry in Brunei
    II. Medical certificates and doctor checklist (available on request)
  11. Two recent passport photographs
  12. i. 35 x 45 mm
    ii. On white background
  13. Proof of Finance
  14. i. Bank statement for last 3 months
    ii. Latest ITR
    iii. Salary Certificate/Slip for 3 months


DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR BUSINESS VISA

Recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce.

Download Application Form

Download Tourist Visa Form