Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Brazil

Brazil (Portuguese: Brasil, IPA: officially the Federative Republic of Brazil (Portuguese: República Federativa do Brasil, About this sound listen , is the largest country in both South America and the Latin American region. It is the world's fifth largest country, both by geographical area and by population.It is the largest Portuguese-speaking country in the world, and the only one in the Americas.


  • Short Term Visa

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR BRAZIL(TOURIST): 

  1. Passport valid at least six months
  2. Visa forms
  3. List of countries visited in last six months.
  4. Two recent passport-size photograph.
  5. Return Confirm ticket
  6. Confirm Hotel voucher
  7. Covering letter detailing the purpose of travel and tentative outcome of the trip.
  8. Invitation letter from the invitee.
  9. Proof of funds like bank statements for last 3 months, Income Tax Returns & copies of credit card.
  10. Bank statements last three months.
  11. Day to day itinerary.
  12. Tax Returns last three months.
  13. A no objection certificate from the employer.
  14. Yellow fever vaccination certificate.
  15. Foreigen exchange endorsement on the passport.

Download Application Form