Welcome to Gurgaon Visa Services. Happy to help you. Contact for any enquiry call us on- +91-124-4987390
Press Esc to close
Press Esc to close
VISA

Afghanistan

Officially the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan, is a landlocked country located in the centre of Asia, forming part of Central Asia, South Asia, and Greater Middle East, it is also considered to be part of a broader West Asia. With a population of about 29 million, it has an area of 647,500 km2 (250,001 sq mi), making it the 42nd most populous and 41st largest nation in the world.


  • Check list

  • Download Application

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR AFGHANISTAN (TOURIST AND BUSINESS): 

  1. Completely filled online application form duly signed.
  2. Two recent passport-size photograph (white background).
  3. Photograph Specifications:
  4. a. Size 2 x 2 cms.
    b. Plain light colored background.
    c. Head should be in the center of the frame.
  5. Passport
  6. i. Must have validity of 6 months after intended period of travel.
    ii. Have at least 2 blank pages left.
  7. Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage of Euro 30000 (photocopy).
  8. Complete travel itinerary with return ticket/reservation.
  9. 2 Photocopy of Applicants passport of front and back pages
  10. Covering letter explaining the purpose of visit and duration of stay with complete details
  11. Proof of Adequate Financial Means.
  12. i. Salary slips/certificate last 6 months.
    ii. Bank Statement of 6 months.
    iii. ITR/Form 16 of last 3 years.
  13. Proof of Accommodation
  14. i. Hotel Confirmation.
    ii. Letter of Invitation from Sponsor along with photo id proof.

In case of entry visa

The applicant must have an invitation letter approved by the Consular Department, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs of The Islamic Republic of Afghanistan.

For Business

  1. Passport
  2. i. Should be valid for at least six months from the date of submission of the visa application.
    ii. Should have 2 blank pages
    iii. Completely filled online application form and signed.
  3. Photograph
  4. i. 2 recent color photograph,
    ii. 2X2 in size
    iii. White background.
  5. Covering letter from the applicant stating the purpose and duration of stay.
  6. Invitation letter from the Company in Afghanistan
  7. Recommendation Letter from the Indian chamber of Commerce.
  8. Business correspondence is required.
  9. Air Travel reservation
  10. Proof of accommodation
  11. Hotel reservation
  12. Two copies of passport first and last page to be submitted

Download Application Form

Download Tourist Visa Form



Download Application Form

Download Tourist Visa Form